Brentwood Feathers Badminton Club

Fixtures

Winter 2016/2017  |  Winter 2017/2018  |  Winter 2018/2019  |   > All Fixtures <
Date Day Status Team Home/Away Opposition Venue Start Time Captain
20-09-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Home Duffield Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
27-09-2016 Tuesday Rearranged Mixed 6 Home Duffield Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
27-09-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Play Moulsham Mayflower School 19:30 Andrew
04-10-2016 Tuesday Played Mixed American A Home Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 20:00 Natasha
04-10-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Old Maldonians Mayflower School 20:00 Andrew
07-10-2016 Friday Played Mens American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Ed
07-10-2016 Friday Played Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00
11-10-2016 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home Chelmsford Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
13-10-2016 Thursday Played Mens 6 Home Bishop Stortford Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
01-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Earls Colne Mayflower School 20:00 Andrew
01-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home Duffield Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
08-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Away Riverside Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00 Steve
11-11-2016 Friday Played Mixed 6 Away Duffield Great Baddow School 19:45 Wanda
13-11-2016 Sunday Played Mens 4 Away Woodlea Danbury Sports Centre 20:00 Andrew
15-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Woodlea Mayflower School 20:00 Andrew
15-11-2016 Tuesday Played Away Eversley Woodlands School 20:00
17-11-2016 Thursday Played Mens 6 Away Sandon Sandon School 20:00 Steve
18-11-2016 Friday Played Mixed American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Natasha
21-11-2016 Monday Played Mens American A Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 19:00 Ed
21-11-2016 Monday Scheduled Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 19:00
22-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Home Sandon Mayflower School 20:00 Steve
29-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home Duffield Mayflower School 19:00 Wanda
01-12-2016 Thursday Played Away Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30
01-12-2016 Thursday Played Mens American A Home Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30 Ed
04-12-2016 Sunday Played Mixed 6 Away SLH Rayleigh Rayleigh Leisure Centre 11:00 Wanda
05-12-2016 Monday Rearranged Away Chantry Beckett Keys School 20:00
06-12-2016 Tuesday Rearranged Mens 6 Home East Thurrock Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
09-12-2016 Friday Played Mixed Plate Away Old Maldonians Blackwater Leisure Centre 19:15 Wanda
12-12-2016 Monday Played Away Chantry Beckett Keys School 20:00
18-12-2016 Sunday Played Mens 6 Away Woodlea Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Steve
23-12-2016 Friday Rearranged Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00
06-01-2017 Friday Played Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00
10-01-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Away Play Moulsham Moulsham School 20:00 Andrew
13-01-2017 Friday Played Mixed 6 Away Duffield Great Baddow School 19:45 Wanda
17-01-2017 Tuesday Played Mens American A Away Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30 Ed
17-01-2017 Tuesday Played Home Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30
19-01-2017 Thursday Played Mens 6 Home East Thurrock Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
24-01-2017 Tuesday Played Home Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30
24-01-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 20:00 Steve
24-01-2017 Tuesday Postponed Mens American A Home Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30 Ed
24-01-2017 Tuesday Postponed Away Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 20:00
26-01-2017 Thursday Played Away Ongar Ongar Leisure Centre 20:00
07-02-2017 Tuesday Played Away Eversley Woodlands School 20:00
10-02-2017 Friday Played Mixed American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Natasha
12-02-2017 Sunday Played Mixed American A Away Indies Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Natasha
13-02-2017 Monday Played Mixed 6 Away Maltings Great Dunmow Leisure Centre 19:30 Wanda
15-02-2017 Wednesday Played Mens 6 Away Bishop Stortford Birchwood Highschool 20:00 Steve
20-02-2017 Monday Played Mens 4 Away Maltings Great Dunmow Leisure Centre 19:30 Andrew
21-02-2017 Tuesday Played Mixed American A Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 20:00 Natasha
23-02-2017 Thursday Played Mixed 6 Away Sandon Sandon School 19:30 Wanda
07-03-2017 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home Sandon Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
10-03-2017 Friday Played Mens 6 Away Duffield Great Baddow School 19:45 Steve
12-03-2017 Sunday Played Mixed American A Away Indies Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Natasha
14-03-2017 Tuesday Rearranged Mens 6 Home Woodlea Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
15-03-2017 Wednesday Played Mens 6 Home Woodlea Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
17-03-2017 Friday Played Mens 4 Away Old Maldonians Blackwater Leisure Centre 19:15 Andrew
19-03-2017 Sunday Played Away Danbury Danbury Sports Centre 17:00
21-03-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Maltings Mayflower School 19:30 Andrew
21-03-2017 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home SLH Rayleigh Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
28-03-2017 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home Maltings Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
28-03-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Halstead Mayflower School 19:30 Andrew
30-03-2017 Thursday Played Mens 6 Home Riverside Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
01-04-2017 Saturday Played Away Springhouse Shell Club Corringham 12:00
01-04-2017 Saturday Played Mens American A Away Springhouse Shell Club Corringham 12:00 Ed
05-04-2017 Wednesday Played Mens 4 Away Halstead Halstead Leisure Centre 20:00 Andrew
13-04-2017 Thursday Played Mixed 6 Away Chelmsford Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00 Wanda
18-04-2017 Tuesday Rearranged Mens 6 Home Woodlea Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
25-04-2017 Tuesday Rearranged Mens 6 Home Sandon Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
30-04-2017 Sunday Played Mens 4 Away Earls Colne Earls Colne Recreation Club 20:00 Andrew
19-09-2017 Tuesday Played Mixed Plate Away Riverside Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00 Wanda
28-09-2017 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home East Thurrock Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
30-09-2017 Saturday Played Mens American A Away Springhouse Shell Club Corringham 12:00 Ed
10-10-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Away Riverside Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00 Steve
16-10-2017 Monday Played Mens 6 Home Eversley Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
19-10-2017 Thursday Played Home Danbury Shenfield High School 20:00
02-11-2017 Thursday Played Mixed American A Home Brentwood Feathers Shenfield High School 20:00 Natasha
05-11-2017 Sunday Played Mens 4 Away Woodlea Riverside Leisure Centre 10:30 Andrew
07-11-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Away Eversley Gable Hall School 19:30 Steve
13-11-2017 Monday Played Mens 6 Home Riverside Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
16-11-2017 Thursday Played Mens 6 Away SLH Rayleigh Rayleigh Leisure Centre 19:00 Steve
23-11-2017 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home Old Maldonians Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
24-11-2017 Friday Played Away Woodlea Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00
01-12-2017 Friday Played Mens American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Ed
01-12-2017 Friday Played Mens 6 Away Woodlea Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00 Steve
04-12-2017 Monday Played Mens 6 Home Bishop Stortford Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
07-12-2017 Thursday Played Home Riverside Shenfield High School 20:00
14-12-2017 Thursday Played Home Sandon Shenfield High School 20:00
09-01-2018 Tuesday Played Away Riverside Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00
10-01-2018 Wednesday Played Mens 6 Away Bishop Stortford Birchwood Highschool 20:00 Steve
15-01-2018 Monday Played Mens 6 Home Sandon Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
18-01-2018 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home Maltings Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
25-01-2018 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home Woodlea Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
26-01-2018 Friday Played Mixed American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Natasha
30-01-2018 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 19:30 Andrew
01-02-2018 Thursday Played Home Woodlea Shenfield High School 20:00
05-02-2018 Monday Played Mens 6 Home SLH Rayleigh Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
09-02-2018 Friday Played Mens American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Ed
09-02-2018 Friday Played Mens 4 Away Old Maldonians Blackwater Leisure Centre 19:00 Andrew
11-02-2018 Sunday Played Mixed American A Away Indies Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Natasha
01-03-2018 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home Battledore Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
08-03-2018 Thursday Played Mens American A Home Brentwood Feathers Shenfield High School 20:00 Ed
09-03-2018 Friday Played Away Danbury Danbury Sports Centre 20:00
12-03-2018 Monday Played Mens 6 Home Woodlea Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
13-03-2018 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Away Battledore Dovedale Sports Centre 20:00 Andrew
19-03-2018 Monday Played Away Chelmsford Casuals Dovedale Sports Centre 20:00
22-03-2018 Thursday Played Away Sandon Sandon School 19:30
29-03-2018 Thursday Played Home Chelmsford Casuals Shenfield High School 20:00
29-03-2018 Thursday Played Mens 6 Away Sandon Sandon School 19:30 Steve
13-04-2018 Friday Played Mixed American A Away Danbury Danbury Sports Centre 20:00 Natasha
15-04-2018 Sunday Played Mixed American A Away Indies Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Natasha
30-04-2018 Monday Played Mens 4 Away Maltings Great Dunmow Leisure Centre 20:00 Andrew
20-09-2018 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home Woodlea Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
27-09-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home Eversley Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
02-10-2018 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Away Eversley Gable Hall School 19:30 Andrew
04-10-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home Chelmsford Casuals Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
05-10-2018 Friday Scheduled Mixed American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Natasha
08-10-2018 Monday Scheduled Mens American A Away Chantry Beckett Keys School 20:00 Ed
11-10-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mens 6 Home Great Baddow Shenfield High School 20:00 Steve
16-10-2018 Tuesday Scheduled Mens 6 Away Battledore Dovedale Sports Centre 20:00 Steve
24-10-2018 Wednesday Scheduled Mens 4 Away Sandon Sandon School 19:30 Andrew
01-11-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mixed American A Home Brentwood Feathers Shenfield High School 20:00 Natasha
08-11-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home Woodlea Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
15-11-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mens 4 Home Eversley Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
16-11-2018 Friday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away Danbury Danbury Sports Centre 20:00 Wanda
22-11-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mens 6 Home SLH Rayleigh Shenfield High School 20:00 Steve
27-11-2018 Tuesday Scheduled Mens 4 Away Battledore Dovedale Sports Centre 20:00 Andrew
29-11-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mens 4 Away Woodlea Great Baddow School 19:30 Andrew
30-11-2018 Friday Scheduled Mens American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Ed
06-12-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home Danbury Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
13-12-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mens 4 Home Battledore Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
10-01-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away Sandon Sandon School 19:30 Wanda
17-01-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home East Thurrock Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
24-01-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens 4 Home Sandon Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
03-02-2019 Sunday Scheduled Mens 6 Away SLH Rayleigh Rayleigh Leisure Centre 11:00 Steve
08-02-2019 Friday Scheduled Mens American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Ed
08-02-2019 Friday Scheduled Mens 4 Away Old Maldonians Blackwater Leisure Centre 19:00 Andrew
10-02-2019 Sunday Scheduled Mixed American A Away Indies Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Natasha
11-02-2019 Monday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away Chelmsford Casuals Dovedale Sports Centre 20:00 Wanda
14-02-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens 6 Home Battledore Shenfield High School 20:00 Steve
22-02-2019 Friday Scheduled Mixed American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Natasha
28-02-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens 6 Home Play Moulsham Shenfield High School 20:00 Steve
03-03-2019 Sunday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away Woodlea Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Wanda
07-03-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens American A Home Brentwood Feathers Shenfield High School 20:00 Ed
14-03-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens 6 Home Chelmsford Shenfield High School 20:00 Steve
19-03-2019 Tuesday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away Eversley Gable Hall School 19:30 Wanda
22-03-2019 Friday Scheduled Mens 6 Away Great Baddow Great Baddow School 19:30 Steve
26-03-2019 Tuesday Scheduled Mens 6 Away Play Moulsham Moulsham School 20:00 Steve
28-03-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens 4 Home Old Maldonians Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
03-04-2019 Wednesday Scheduled Mens 6 Away Chelmsford Dovedale Sports Centre 19:30 Steve
14-04-2019 Sunday Scheduled Mixed American A Away Indies Riverside Leisure Centre 12:00 Natasha
25-04-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home Sandon Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
30-04-2019 Tuesday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 19:30 Wanda