Brentwood Feathers Badminton Club

Fixtures

Winter 2016/2017  |   > Winter 2017/2018 <   |  Winter 2018/2019  |  All Fixtures
Date Day Status Team Home/Away Opposition Venue Start Time Captain
19-09-2017 Tuesday Played Mixed Plate Away Riverside Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00 Wanda
28-09-2017 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home East Thurrock Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
30-09-2017 Saturday Played Mens American A Away Springhouse Shell Club Corringham 12:00 Ed
10-10-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Away Riverside Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00 Steve
16-10-2017 Monday Played Mens 6 Home Eversley Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
19-10-2017 Thursday Played Home Danbury Shenfield High School 20:00
02-11-2017 Thursday Played Mixed American A Home Brentwood Feathers Shenfield High School 20:00 Natasha
05-11-2017 Sunday Played Mens 4 Away Woodlea Riverside Leisure Centre 10:30 Andrew
07-11-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Away Eversley Gable Hall School 19:30 Steve
13-11-2017 Monday Played Mens 6 Home Riverside Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
16-11-2017 Thursday Played Mens 6 Away SLH Rayleigh Rayleigh Leisure Centre 19:00 Steve
23-11-2017 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home Old Maldonians Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
24-11-2017 Friday Played Away Woodlea Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00
01-12-2017 Friday Played Mens 6 Away Woodlea Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00 Steve
01-12-2017 Friday Played Mens American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Ed
04-12-2017 Monday Played Mens 6 Home Bishop Stortford Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
07-12-2017 Thursday Played Home Riverside Shenfield High School 20:00
14-12-2017 Thursday Played Home Sandon Shenfield High School 20:00
09-01-2018 Tuesday Played Away Riverside Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00
10-01-2018 Wednesday Played Mens 6 Away Bishop Stortford Birchwood Highschool 20:00 Steve
15-01-2018 Monday Played Mens 6 Home Sandon Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
18-01-2018 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home Maltings Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
25-01-2018 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home Woodlea Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
26-01-2018 Friday Played Mixed American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Natasha
30-01-2018 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 19:30 Andrew
01-02-2018 Thursday Played Home Woodlea Shenfield High School 20:00
05-02-2018 Monday Played Mens 6 Home SLH Rayleigh Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
09-02-2018 Friday Played Mens 4 Away Old Maldonians Blackwater Leisure Centre 19:00 Andrew
09-02-2018 Friday Played Mens American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Ed
11-02-2018 Sunday Played Mixed American A Away Indies Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Natasha
01-03-2018 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home Battledore Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
08-03-2018 Thursday Played Mens American A Home Brentwood Feathers Shenfield High School 20:00 Ed
09-03-2018 Friday Played Away Danbury Danbury Sports Centre 20:00
12-03-2018 Monday Played Mens 6 Home Woodlea Brentwood School 20:00 Steve
13-03-2018 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Away Battledore Dovedale Sports Centre 20:00 Andrew
19-03-2018 Monday Played Away Chelmsford Casuals Dovedale Sports Centre 20:00
22-03-2018 Thursday Played Away Sandon Sandon School 19:30
29-03-2018 Thursday Played Home Chelmsford Casuals Shenfield High School 20:00
29-03-2018 Thursday Played Mens 6 Away Sandon Sandon School 19:30 Steve
13-04-2018 Friday Played Mixed American A Away Danbury Danbury Sports Centre 20:00 Natasha
15-04-2018 Sunday Played Mixed American A Away Indies Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Natasha
30-04-2018 Monday Played Mens 4 Away Maltings Great Dunmow Leisure Centre 20:00 Andrew