Brentwood Feathers Badminton Club

Fixtures

> Winter 2016/2017 <   |  Winter 2017/2018  |  Winter 2018/2019  |  All Fixtures
Date Day Status Team Home/Away Opposition Venue Start Time Captain
20-09-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Home Duffield Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
27-09-2016 Tuesday Rearranged Mixed 6 Home Duffield Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
27-09-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Play Moulsham Mayflower School 19:30 Andrew
04-10-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Old Maldonians Mayflower School 20:00 Andrew
04-10-2016 Tuesday Played Mixed American A Home Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 20:00 Natasha
07-10-2016 Friday Played Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00
07-10-2016 Friday Played Mens American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Ed
11-10-2016 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home Chelmsford Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
13-10-2016 Thursday Played Mens 6 Home Bishop Stortford Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
01-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Earls Colne Mayflower School 20:00 Andrew
01-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home Duffield Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
08-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Away Riverside Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00 Steve
11-11-2016 Friday Played Mixed 6 Away Duffield Great Baddow School 19:45 Wanda
13-11-2016 Sunday Played Mens 4 Away Woodlea Danbury Sports Centre 20:00 Andrew
15-11-2016 Tuesday Played Away Eversley Woodlands School 20:00
15-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Woodlea Mayflower School 20:00 Andrew
17-11-2016 Thursday Played Mens 6 Away Sandon Sandon School 20:00 Steve
18-11-2016 Friday Played Mixed American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Natasha
21-11-2016 Monday Scheduled Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 19:00
21-11-2016 Monday Played Mens American A Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 19:00 Ed
22-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Home Sandon Mayflower School 20:00 Steve
29-11-2016 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home Duffield Mayflower School 19:00 Wanda
01-12-2016 Thursday Played Away Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30
01-12-2016 Thursday Played Mens American A Home Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30 Ed
04-12-2016 Sunday Played Mixed 6 Away SLH Rayleigh Rayleigh Leisure Centre 11:00 Wanda
05-12-2016 Monday Rearranged Away Chantry Beckett Keys School 20:00
06-12-2016 Tuesday Rearranged Mens 6 Home East Thurrock Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
09-12-2016 Friday Played Mixed Plate Away Old Maldonians Blackwater Leisure Centre 19:15 Wanda
12-12-2016 Monday Played Away Chantry Beckett Keys School 20:00
18-12-2016 Sunday Played Mens 6 Away Woodlea Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Steve
23-12-2016 Friday Rearranged Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00
06-01-2017 Friday Played Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00
10-01-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Away Play Moulsham Moulsham School 20:00 Andrew
13-01-2017 Friday Played Mixed 6 Away Duffield Great Baddow School 19:45 Wanda
17-01-2017 Tuesday Played Mens American A Away Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30 Ed
17-01-2017 Tuesday Played Home Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30
19-01-2017 Thursday Played Mens 6 Home East Thurrock Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
24-01-2017 Tuesday Played Home Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30
24-01-2017 Tuesday Postponed Away Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 20:00
24-01-2017 Tuesday Postponed Mens American A Home Brentwood Feathers Mayflower School 19:30 Ed
24-01-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 6 Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 20:00 Steve
26-01-2017 Thursday Played Away Ongar Ongar Leisure Centre 20:00
07-02-2017 Tuesday Played Away Eversley Woodlands School 20:00
10-02-2017 Friday Played Mixed American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Natasha
12-02-2017 Sunday Played Mixed American A Away Indies Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Natasha
13-02-2017 Monday Played Mixed 6 Away Maltings Great Dunmow Leisure Centre 19:30 Wanda
15-02-2017 Wednesday Played Mens 6 Away Bishop Stortford Birchwood Highschool 20:00 Steve
20-02-2017 Monday Played Mens 4 Away Maltings Great Dunmow Leisure Centre 19:30 Andrew
21-02-2017 Tuesday Played Mixed American A Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 20:00 Natasha
23-02-2017 Thursday Played Mixed 6 Away Sandon Sandon School 19:30 Wanda
07-03-2017 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home Sandon Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
10-03-2017 Friday Played Mens 6 Away Duffield Great Baddow School 19:45 Steve
12-03-2017 Sunday Played Mixed American A Away Indies Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Natasha
14-03-2017 Tuesday Rearranged Mens 6 Home Woodlea Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
15-03-2017 Wednesday Played Mens 6 Home Woodlea Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
17-03-2017 Friday Played Mens 4 Away Old Maldonians Blackwater Leisure Centre 19:15 Andrew
19-03-2017 Sunday Played Away Danbury Danbury Sports Centre 17:00
21-03-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Maltings Mayflower School 19:30 Andrew
21-03-2017 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home SLH Rayleigh Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
28-03-2017 Tuesday Played Mixed 6 Home Maltings Mayflower School 19:30 Wanda
28-03-2017 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Home Halstead Mayflower School 19:30 Andrew
30-03-2017 Thursday Played Mens 6 Home Riverside Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
01-04-2017 Saturday Played Away Springhouse Shell Club Corringham 12:00
01-04-2017 Saturday Played Mens American A Away Springhouse Shell Club Corringham 12:00 Ed
05-04-2017 Wednesday Played Mens 4 Away Halstead Halstead Leisure Centre 20:00 Andrew
13-04-2017 Thursday Played Mixed 6 Away Chelmsford Riverside Leisure Centre 20:00 Wanda
18-04-2017 Tuesday Rearranged Mens 6 Home Woodlea Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
25-04-2017 Tuesday Rearranged Mens 6 Home Sandon Mayflower School 19:30 Steve
30-04-2017 Sunday Played Mens 4 Away Earls Colne Earls Colne Recreation Club 20:00 Andrew