Brentwood Feathers Badminton Club

Fixtures

Winter 2016/2017  |  Winter 2017/2018  |   > Winter 2018/2019 <   |  All Fixtures
Date Day Status Team Home/Away Opposition Venue Start Time Captain
20-09-2018 Thursday Played Mens 4 Home Woodlea Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
27-09-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home Eversley Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
02-10-2018 Tuesday Played Mens 4 Away Eversley Gable Hall School 19:30 Andrew
04-10-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home Chelmsford Casuals Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
05-10-2018 Friday Scheduled Mixed American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Natasha
08-10-2018 Monday Scheduled Mens American A Away Chantry Beckett Keys School 20:00 Ed
11-10-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mens 6 Home Great Baddow Shenfield High School 20:00 Steve
16-10-2018 Tuesday Scheduled Mens 6 Away Battledore Dovedale Sports Centre 20:00 Steve
24-10-2018 Wednesday Scheduled Mens 4 Away Sandon Sandon School 19:30 Andrew
01-11-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mixed American A Home Brentwood Feathers Shenfield High School 20:00 Natasha
08-11-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home Woodlea Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
15-11-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mens 4 Home Eversley Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
16-11-2018 Friday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away Danbury Danbury Sports Centre 20:00 Wanda
22-11-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mens 6 Home SLH Rayleigh Shenfield High School 20:00 Steve
27-11-2018 Tuesday Scheduled Mens 4 Away Battledore Dovedale Sports Centre 20:00 Andrew
29-11-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mens 4 Away Woodlea Great Baddow School 19:30 Andrew
30-11-2018 Friday Scheduled Mens American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Ed
06-12-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home Danbury Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
13-12-2018 Thursday Scheduled Mens 4 Home Battledore Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
10-01-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away Sandon Sandon School 19:30 Wanda
17-01-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home East Thurrock Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
24-01-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens 4 Home Sandon Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
03-02-2019 Sunday Scheduled Mens 6 Away SLH Rayleigh Rayleigh Leisure Centre 11:00 Steve
08-02-2019 Friday Scheduled Mens 4 Away Old Maldonians Blackwater Leisure Centre 19:00 Andrew
08-02-2019 Friday Scheduled Mens American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Ed
10-02-2019 Sunday Scheduled Mixed American A Away Indies Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Natasha
11-02-2019 Monday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away Chelmsford Casuals Dovedale Sports Centre 20:00 Wanda
14-02-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens 6 Home Battledore Shenfield High School 20:00 Steve
22-02-2019 Friday Scheduled Mixed American A Away Bulphan Laindon Community Centre 20:00 Natasha
28-02-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens 6 Home Play Moulsham Shenfield High School 20:00 Steve
03-03-2019 Sunday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away Woodlea Danbury Sports Centre 10:30 Wanda
07-03-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens American A Home Brentwood Feathers Shenfield High School 20:00 Ed
14-03-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens 6 Home Chelmsford Shenfield High School 20:00 Steve
19-03-2019 Tuesday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away Eversley Gable Hall School 19:30 Wanda
22-03-2019 Friday Scheduled Mens 6 Away Great Baddow Great Baddow School 19:30 Steve
26-03-2019 Tuesday Scheduled Mens 6 Away Play Moulsham Moulsham School 20:00 Steve
28-03-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mens 4 Home Old Maldonians Shenfield High School 20:00 Andrew
03-04-2019 Wednesday Scheduled Mens 6 Away Chelmsford Dovedale Sports Centre 19:30 Steve
14-04-2019 Sunday Scheduled Mixed American A Away Indies Riverside Leisure Centre 12:00 Natasha
25-04-2019 Thursday Scheduled Mixed 6 Home Sandon Shenfield High School 20:00 Wanda
30-04-2019 Tuesday Scheduled Mixed 6 Away East Thurrock William Edwards School 19:30 Wanda